MannPower Program
Welcome Guest. | Sign Up | Log In      Support: mann.power@live.com

Events for October 2019

Date/Time Event Location More Information Links
Tuesday October 01, 2019
11:15 AM - 11:40 AM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Game & Puzzles Club (Meets during lunch) (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/24/19 - 12/03/19
Mann School:Smines City Taught by Nicole Pines
14 Openings Available
View Full Schedule Click Here to Sign Up  Add to Calendar
Tuesday October 01, 2019
11:40 AM - 12:10 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Game & Puzzles Club (Meets during lunch) (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 09/24/19 - 12/03/19
Mann School:Smines City Taught by Nicole Pines
14 Openings Available
View Full Schedule Click Here to Sign Up  Add to Calendar
Tuesday October 01, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Clay Club (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 09/24/19 - 12/03/19
Mann School:Art Room Taught by Joshua Schmidt
0 left!
View Full Schedule FULL
Tuesday October 01, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Nature Club (1-4)
Class Scheduled for 09/24/19 - 12/03/19
Mann School:Mann Garden Taught by Sarah Thompson
3 left!
View Full Schedule Click Here to Sign Up  3 left! Add to Calendar
Tuesday October 01, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Sphero SPRK+ Coding (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/24/19 - 12/03/19
Mann School:Teachers' Lounge Taught by Code Play Learn
3 left!
View Full Schedule Click Here to Sign Up  3 left! Add to Calendar
Wednesday October 02, 2019
11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:**NEW**Dance Team (Meets during lunch) (5)
Class Scheduled for 09/25/19 - 12/04/19
Mann School:Music Room Taught by Jessica Baylian
12 Openings Available
View Full Schedule Click Here to Sign Up  Add to Calendar
Wednesday October 02, 2019
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:Buddha Belly Kids Yoga (K-2) 2:30-4:00 PM
Class Scheduled for 09/25/19 - 12/04/19
Mann School:5th Grade Pod Taught by Buddha Belly Kids Yoga
0 left!
View Full Schedule FULL
Wednesday October 02, 2019
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:After-School Basketball (3-5) 2:30-4:00 PM
Class Scheduled for 09/25/19 - 12/04/19
Mann School:Gym Taught by Athletics 3Point
29 Openings Available
View Full Schedule Click Here to Sign Up  Add to Calendar
Wednesday October 02, 2019
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:OWL (4-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/25/19 - 12/04/19
Mann School:Ms. Pecora's Room 116 Taught by Oak Park Our Whole Lives
0 left!
View Full Schedule FULL Join the Waiting List
Wednesday October 02, 2019
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:MIT Scratch Game Creator Coding (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 09/25/19 - 12/04/19
Mann School:Teachers' Lounge Taught by Code Play Learn
0 left!
View Full Schedule FULL
Thursday October 03, 2019
11:15 AM - 11:40 AM
4 - Thursday Classes:Game & Puzzles Club (Meets during lunch) (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/26/19 - 12/05/19
Mann School:Smines City Taught by Nicole Pines
15 Openings Available
View Full Schedule Click Here to Sign Up  Add to Calendar
Thursday October 03, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
4 - Thursday Classes:Beginning Keyboarding (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/26/19 - 12/05/19
Mann School:Mrs. LaHucik Room Taught by Ann LaHucik
12 Openings Available
View Full Schedule Click Here to Sign Up  Add to Calendar
Thursday October 03, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
4 - Thursday Classes:Lego Club (K-3)
Class Scheduled for 09/26/19 - 12/05/19
Mann School:Ms Cairns Room Taught by Katherine Cairns
0 left!
View Full Schedule FULL Join the Waiting List
Thursday October 03, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
4 - Thursday Classes:Math Factor (4)
Class Scheduled for 09/26/19 - 12/05/19
Mann School:Ms Weck's Room Taught by Madison Datz
8 Openings Available
View Full Schedule Click Here to Sign Up  Add to Calendar
Thursday October 03, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
4 - Thursday Classes:Scrapbooking (1-3)
Class Scheduled for 09/26/19 - 12/05/19
Mann School:Ms. Mariani's Room 206 Taught by Amy Mariani
5 left!
View Full Schedule Click Here to Sign Up  5 left! Add to Calendar
View Calendar

CTOnline
User Links