Events for February 2020
Date/Time | Event | Location | More Information | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday February 11, 2020 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM |
2 - Tuesday Classes:Math Factor (4) Class Scheduled for 01/07/20 - 03/10/20 |
Mann School:Mann Garden |
Taught by Jim Hayward 7 Openings Available |
|
Tuesday February 11, 2020 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM |
2 - Tuesday Classes:Buddha Belly Kids Yoga (K-3) Class Scheduled for 01/07/20 - 03/10/20 |
Mann School:Smines City |
Taught by Buddha Belly Kids Yoga 6 Openings Available |
|
Tuesday February 11, 2020 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM |
2 - Tuesday Classes:Sphero SPRK+ Coding (3-5) Class Scheduled for 01/07/20 - 03/10/20 |
Mann School:Teachers' Lounge |
Taught by Code Play Learn 4 left! |
|
Wednesday February 12, 2020 11:10 AM - 12:10 PM |
3 - Wednesday Classes:**NEW**Dance Team Blue (Meets during lunch and recess) (5) Class Scheduled for 01/08/20 - 03/11/20 |
Mann School:Music Room |
Taught by Jessica Baylian 11 Openings Available |
|
Wednesday February 12, 2020 11:40 AM - 12:10 PM |
3 - Wednesday Classes:Game & Puzzles Club (Meets during lunch recess) (K-2) Class Scheduled for 01/08/20 - 03/11/20 |
Mann School:Smines City |
Taught by Nicole Pines 0 left! |
|
Wednesday February 12, 2020 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM |
3 - Wednesday Classes:Buddha Belly Kids Yoga (K-2) 2:30-4:00 PM Class Scheduled for 01/08/20 - 03/11/20 |
Mann School:5th Grade Pod |
Taught by Buddha Belly Kids Yoga 0 left! |
|
Wednesday February 12, 2020 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM |
3 - Wednesday Classes:After-School Basketball (3-5) 2:30-4:00 PM Class Scheduled for 01/08/20 - 03/11/20 |
Mann School:Gym |
Taught by Athletics 3Point 26 Openings Available |
|
Wednesday February 12, 2020 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM |
3 - Wednesday Classes:MIT Scratch Game Creator Coding (K-2) 2:30-4:00 Class Scheduled for 01/08/20 - 03/11/20 |
Mann School:Teachers' Lounge |
Taught by Code Play Learn 0 left! |
|
Thursday February 13, 2020 11:40 AM - 12:10 PM |
4 - Thursday Classes:Game & Puzzles Club (Meets during lunch recess) (K-2) Class Scheduled for 01/09/20 - 03/12/20 |
Mann School:Smines City |
Taught by Elyse Smith 0 left! |
|
Thursday February 13, 2020 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM |
4 - Thursday Classes:Chess Strategies and Play (K-5) 3:00-4:00 Class Scheduled for 01/09/20 - 03/12/20 |
Mann School:5th Grade Pod |
Taught by William Aramil 1 left! |
|
Thursday February 13, 2020 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM |
4 - Thursday Classes:Reading Edge (K-1) Class Scheduled for 01/09/20 - 03/12/20 |
Mann School:Library |
Taught by Lisa Shea 0 left! |
|
Thursday February 13, 2020 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM |
4 - Thursday Classes:Lego Club (K-3) Class Scheduled for 01/09/20 - 03/12/20 |
Mann School:Ms Cairns Room |
Taught by Katherine Cairns 0 left! |
|
Thursday February 13, 2020 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM |
4 - Thursday Classes:Math Factor (4) Class Scheduled for 01/09/20 - 03/12/20 |
Mann School:Ms Weck's Room |
Taught by Madison Datz 11 Openings Available |
|
Thursday February 13, 2020 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM |
4 - Thursday Classes:Sudoku & Such (3-5) Class Scheduled for 01/09/20 - 03/12/20 |
Mann School:Ms. Mariani's Room 206 |
Taught by Madonna Weck 11 Openings Available |
|
Friday February 14, 2020 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM |
5 - Friday Classes:Makers Space (3-5) Class Scheduled for 01/10/20 - 03/13/20 |
Mann School:4th Grade Pod |
Taught by Jessica Baylian 11 Openings Available |