MannPower Program
Welcome Guest. | Sign Up | Log In      Support: mann.power@live.com

Mann School

Areas

4th Grade Pod (4th)
5th Grade Pod (5GP)
5th Grade Pod Common (5Com)
Art Room (ARTRM)
Auditorium (Aud)
Blacktop (BT)
Computer Lab (COMLAB)
Gym (GYM)
Library (LIBR)
Mann Garden (Gard)
Miss Beljung's Room (BELJRM)
Mr Eng's Room (ENGRM)
Mr Hayward's Room (Hayward)
Mr Jerkatis' Room (JERRM)
Mr Kaegi's Room (KAEGI)
Mrs Domalick's Room (Domalick116B)
Mrs Poteracki's Room (POTER)
Mrs. LaHucik Room (LaH)
Ms Cairns Room (Cairns1008)
Ms Germanier's Room (GERMANIER)
Ms Munoz Room 312 (312)
Ms Weck's Room (Weck306)
Ms. Chrystall's Room (Chrystall)
Ms. Datz' Room (Datz)
Ms. Mariani's Room 206 (Mariani)
Ms. Meierhoff Room (MEI)
Ms. Moncatch's Room (MON)
Ms. Pecora's Room 116 (Rm116)
Ms. Peterson's Room (Peterson)
Ms. Pryor's Room 303 (Pryor)
Ms. Vincent's Room (Vincent)
Music Room (MUSICRM)
Outside (OUT)
Room 114 (114)
Room 306 (Neumayer)
Smines City (SPK)
Teachers' Lounge (TeachL)

Contact Information

Name: Jennifer George
Email: jgeorge@op97.org
Name: 708-524-3085

Address/Map

921 N Kenilworth Ave
Oak Park, IL 60302 

Spacer

Upcoming Schedule

Date/Time Event Location More Information Links
Wednesday January 29, 2020
11:40 AM - 12:10 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:Game & Puzzles Club (Meets during lunch recess) (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 01/08/20 - 03/11/20
Mann School:Smines City Taught by Nicole Pines
0 left!
View Full Schedule
Monday February 03, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Math Factor (3)
Class Scheduled for 01/06/20 - 03/09/20
Mann School:4th Grade Pod Taught by Madonna Weck
20 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Monday February 03, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Chess Club for Beginners (K-5)
Class Scheduled for 01/06/20 - 03/09/20
Mann School:5th Grade Pod Taught by Aaron Jerkatis
5 left!
View Full Schedule
Monday February 03, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Clay Club (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 01/06/20 - 03/09/20
Mann School:Art Room Taught by Joshua Schmidt
0 left!
View Full Schedule
Monday February 03, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:All Sports and Games (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 01/06/20 - 03/09/20
Mann School:Gym Taught by Athletics 3Point
12 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Monday February 03, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Math Factor (1)
Class Scheduled for 01/06/20 - 03/09/20
Mann School:Ms Cairns Room Taught by Katherine Cairns
18 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Monday February 03, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Las Pinatas (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 01/06/20 - 03/09/20
Mann School:Ms Munoz Room 312 Taught by Karla Munoz
3 left!
View Full Schedule
Monday February 03, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Math Factor (2)
Class Scheduled for 01/06/20 - 03/09/20
Mann School:Ms. Mariani's Room 206 Taught by Sada MacFarlane
1 left!
View Full Schedule
Monday February 03, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Math Factor (5)
Class Scheduled for 01/06/20 - 03/09/20
Mann School:Ms. Pryor's Room 303 Taught by Nicole Pryor
8 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Monday February 03, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Story Books & Games (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 01/06/20 - 03/09/20
Mann School:Smines City Taught by Elyse Smith
1 left!
View Full Schedule
Tuesday February 04, 2020
11:40 AM - 12:10 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Game & Puzzles Club (Meets during lunch recess) (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 01/07/20 - 03/10/20
Mann School:Smines City Taught by Elyse Smith
0 left!
View Full Schedule
Tuesday February 04, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Clay Club (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 01/07/20 - 03/10/20
Mann School:Art Room Taught by Joshua Schmidt
0 left!
View Full Schedule
Tuesday February 04, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:All Sports and Games (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 01/07/20 - 03/10/20
Mann School:Gym Taught by Athletics 3Point
30 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Tuesday February 04, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Math Factor (4)
Class Scheduled for 01/07/20 - 03/10/20
Mann School:Mann Garden Taught by Jim Hayward
7 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Tuesday February 04, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Buddha Belly Kids Yoga (K-3)
Class Scheduled for 01/07/20 - 03/10/20
Mann School:Smines City Taught by Buddha Belly Kids Yoga
6 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Tuesday February 04, 2020
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Sphero SPRK+ Coding (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 01/07/20 - 03/10/20
Mann School:Teachers' Lounge Taught by Code Play Learn
4 left!
View Full Schedule
Wednesday February 05, 2020
11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:**NEW**Dance Team Blue (Meets during lunch and recess) (5)
Class Scheduled for 01/08/20 - 03/11/20
Mann School:Music Room Taught by Jessica Baylian
11 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Wednesday February 05, 2020
11:40 AM - 12:10 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:Game & Puzzles Club (Meets during lunch recess) (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 01/08/20 - 03/11/20
Mann School:Smines City Taught by Nicole Pines
0 left!
View Full Schedule
Wednesday February 05, 2020
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:Buddha Belly Kids Yoga (K-2) 2:30-4:00 PM
Class Scheduled for 01/08/20 - 03/11/20
Mann School:5th Grade Pod Taught by Buddha Belly Kids Yoga
0 left!
View Full Schedule
Wednesday February 05, 2020
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:After-School Basketball (3-5) 2:30-4:00 PM
Class Scheduled for 01/08/20 - 03/11/20
Mann School:Gym Taught by Athletics 3Point
26 Openings Available
View Full Schedule

CTOnline
User Links