MannPower Program
Welcome Guest. | Sign Up | Log In      Support: mann.power@live.com

Mann School

Areas

4th Grade Pod (4th)
5th Grade Pod (5GP)
5th Grade Pod Common (5Com)
Art Room (ARTRM)
Auditorium (Aud)
Blacktop (BT)
Computer Lab (COMLAB)
Gym (GYM)
Library (LIBR)
Mann Garden (Gard)
Miss Beljung's Room (BELJRM)
Mr Eng's Room (ENGRM)
Mr Hayward's Room (Hayward)
Mr Jerkatis' Room (JERRM)
Mr Kaegi's Room (KAEGI)
Mrs Domalick's Room (Domalick116B)
Mrs Poteracki's Room (POTER)
Mrs. LaHucik Room (LaH)
Ms Cairns Room (Cairns1008)
Ms Germanier's Room (GERMANIER)
Ms Munoz Room 312 (312)
Ms Weck's Room (Weck306)
Ms. Chrystall's Room (Chrystall)
Ms. Datz' Room (Datz)
Ms. Mariani's Room 206 (Mariani)
Ms. Meierhoff Room (MEI)
Ms. Moncatch's Room (MON)
Ms. Pecora's Room 116 (Rm116)
Ms. Peterson's Room (Peterson)
Ms. Pryor's Room 303 (Pryor)
Ms. Vincent's Room (Vincent)
Music Room (MUSICRM)
Outside (OUT)
Room 114 (114)
Room 306 (Neumayer)
Smines City (SPK)
Teachers' Lounge (TeachL)

Contact Information

Name: Jennifer George
Email: jgeorge@op97.org
Name: 708-524-3085

Address/Map

921 N Kenilworth Ave
Oak Park, IL 60302 

Spacer

Upcoming Schedule

Date/Time Event Location More Information Links
Friday October 18, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
5 - Friday Classes:Makers Space (4-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/27/19 - 12/06/19
Mann School:4th Grade Pod Taught by Jessica Moncatch
12 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Friday October 18, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
5 - Friday Classes:Chess Club for Beginners (K-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/27/19 - 12/06/19
Mann School:5th Grade Pod Taught by Jim Hayward
8 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Friday October 18, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
5 - Friday Classes:Kickball (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 09/27/19 - 12/06/19
Mann School:Blacktop Taught by Jim Zander
0 left!
View Full Schedule
Monday October 28, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Math Factor (3)
Class Scheduled for 09/23/19 - 12/02/19
Mann School:4th Grade Pod Taught by Madonna Weck
19 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Monday October 28, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Chess Club for Beginners (K-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/23/19 - 12/02/19
Mann School:5th Grade Pod Taught by Aaron Jerkatis
6 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Monday October 28, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Clay Club (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/23/19 - 12/02/19
Mann School:Art Room Taught by Joshua Schmidt
0 left!
View Full Schedule
Monday October 28, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:All Sports and Games (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 09/23/19 - 12/02/19
Mann School:Gym Taught by Athletics 3Point
8 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Monday October 28, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Math Factor (1)
Class Scheduled for 09/23/19 - 12/02/19
Mann School:Ms Cairns Room Taught by Katherine Cairns
19 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Monday October 28, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Las Pinatas (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/23/19 - 12/02/19
Mann School:Ms Munoz Room 312 Taught by Karla Munoz
10 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Monday October 28, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Math Factor (2)
Class Scheduled for 09/23/19 - 12/02/19
Mann School:Ms. Mariani's Room 206 Taught by Sada MacFarlane
17 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Monday October 28, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
1 - Monday Classes:Math Factor (5)
Class Scheduled for 09/23/19 - 12/02/19
Mann School:Ms. Pryor's Room 303 Taught by Nicole Pryor
9 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Tuesday October 29, 2019
11:15 AM - 11:40 AM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Game & Puzzles Club (Meets during lunch) (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/24/19 - 12/03/19
Mann School:Smines City Taught by Nicole Pines
14 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Tuesday October 29, 2019
11:40 AM - 12:10 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Game & Puzzles Club (Meets during lunch) (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 09/24/19 - 12/03/19
Mann School:Smines City Taught by Nicole Pines
5 left!
View Full Schedule
Tuesday October 29, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Clay Club (K-2)
Class Scheduled for 09/24/19 - 12/03/19
Mann School:Art Room Taught by Joshua Schmidt
1 left!
View Full Schedule
Tuesday October 29, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Nature Club (1-4)
Class Scheduled for 09/24/19 - 12/03/19
Mann School:Mann Garden Taught by Sarah Thompson
2 left!
View Full Schedule
Tuesday October 29, 2019
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
2 - Tuesday Classes:Sphero SPRK+ Coding (3-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/24/19 - 12/03/19
Mann School:Teachers' Lounge Taught by Code Play Learn
2 left!
View Full Schedule
Wednesday October 30, 2019
11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:**NEW**Dance Team (Meets during lunch) (5)
Class Scheduled for 09/25/19 - 12/04/19
Mann School:Music Room Taught by Jessica Baylian
9 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Wednesday October 30, 2019
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:Buddha Belly Kids Yoga (K-2) 2:30-4:00 PM
Class Scheduled for 09/25/19 - 12/04/19
Mann School:5th Grade Pod Taught by Buddha Belly Kids Yoga
0 left!
View Full Schedule
Wednesday October 30, 2019
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:After-School Basketball (3-5) 2:30-4:00 PM
Class Scheduled for 09/25/19 - 12/04/19
Mann School:Gym Taught by Athletics 3Point
29 Openings Available
View Full Schedule
Wednesday October 30, 2019
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
3 - Wednesday Classes:OWL (4-5)
Class Scheduled for 09/25/19 - 12/04/19
Mann School:Ms. Pecora's Room 116 Taught by Oak Park Our Whole Lives
3 left!
View Full Schedule

CTOnline
User Links